Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Jonathon Aranda

Asst Principal: Middle School

Ben Bustos

Principal: Middle School

Debbie Gallegos

Clerk

Louis Head

Coordinator: Community Schools

Josephine Sandoval

Secretary: Principal Ms

Teachers and Librarians

Carmen Arriaga

Teacher: Classroom

Trinidad Avila

Teacher: Classroom

Margarita Barraza

Teacher: Classroom

Clayton Beverly

Teacher: Gifted

Sergio Canez

Teacher: Classroom

Kevin Chavez Zimmerly

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Andrea Enciso Arias

Teacher: Classroom

Stephanie Felsch

Teacher: Classroom

Eleanor Hall

Teacher: Classroom

Rebecca Kennerly

Teacher: Classroom

Shannon Mccrady

Teacher: Classroom

Travis Mckenzie

Teacher: Classroom

Abigail Morehead

Teacher: Classroom

Zachary Pedraza

Teacher: Classroom

Vivian Quintana

Teacher: Classroom

James Seals

Teacher: Interventionist

Allison Smith

Teacher: Music/chor/bnd/orch

Liset Trigo Naranjo

Teacher: Bilingual Education

Rachel Trujillo

Teacher: Classroom

Jenn Villicana

Teacher: Classroom

Ericka Maes

Librarian: Es, Ms, Hs

Special Education

Benjamin Chavez

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Esperanza Coca

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Annette Erivez Villegas

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Kiristie Flores

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Ewa Lasater

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Loretta Lozano

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Diane Sandoval

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Alfred Alderete

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Stefanie Armijo

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Ailyn Flores Cervantes

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Anthony Gurule

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Adria Huggins

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Maria Lopez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Arcelia Lovato Yanez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Maritza Martinez

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Citlaly Martinez Moreira

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Angela Moya

Educ Asst: Health

Angelica Santa Ana

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Staff

Christian Almanza

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Joshua Edwards

Custodian: D1

Jesse Gallegos

Yardman: D2

Susan Gass

Nurse

Jeremy Gutierrez

Custodian: D1

Tanya Martinez

Counselor

Angela Moya

Educ Asst: Health

Erin Pecastaing

Nurse